Get life insurance Quotes now

Legal Notice & Disclaimer

Who we are is a website owned and operated by Intramark Insurance Services, Inc., a California corporation (“Intramark”). Intramark is licensed to write business in all U.S States and the District of Columbia. Intramark’s main offices are located at 431 N. Brand Blvd., Suite 305, Glendale, CA 91203.

What we do

We are here to provide information to assist you in making your own decisions about insurance. We provide general insurance information from respected independent sources, estimated insurance quotes from a wide range of insurance companies and, when customers request insurance coverage (in states we are licensed) we attempt to fulfill those requests through applications to insurance companies.

Although we are licensed as an insurance agency in the states listed (click here for list of state licenses), we do not issue insurance contracts or bind coverage. We are an insurance agency – not an insurance company. Insurance companies issue and back insurance policies. If you submit an application for insurance through this site we or one of our designated representatives will act as the agent of the insurance company offering the coverage and will follow up with you to complete the transaction.

There is no charge to you for use of our website. We are paid commissions by the insurance companies if you purchase insurance.

Insurance Articles, Tools and Site References

Information and tools on this web site (such as the Life Insurance Calculator and Glossary) are intended to assist you in making your own decisions about insurance, but do not provide personal advice. They may not take into account such factors as your budget, assets, risk tolerance, family situation or activities, which may affect the type and amount of insurance that would be right for you. In addition, state insurance laws and insurance company underwriting rules may affect available coverage and its cost. If you need more information, or would like personal advice, feel free to speak to one of our insurance professionals.

For your convenience, may provide references to web sites maintained by insurance companies or other unaffiliated third parties. While we try to reference sites that we believe are of high quality, does not recommend or endorse third party sites and cannot be responsible for the information, services or products offered on those sites.

Getting Insurance Quotes and Requesting Coverage

Life insurance quotes supplied through this website are not firm quotes or offers, but are estimates based on information provided or publicly available from participating insurance companies and based on the information supplied by you. Insurance rates and policies described may not be available to you due to restrictive state laws, a lack of underwriting approval by the insurance company, or other factors. Policy terms and descriptions shown on this site are summaries only, and are subject to the complete policy terms and conditions. If you do purchase insurance, please read your insurance policy and address any questions to the insurance company or to us as your representative. We will attempt to answer your questions or will refer you to the proper person at the insurance company.

Trademarks and Copyrights

Unless otherwise noted, the graphic images, buttons, layout and text contained in this website are the exclusive property of Intramark or the insurance companies represented and may not be copied or distributed, in whole or in part, without the written consent of Intramark. Permission is granted to print copies of this document and to display and use this document with a computer solely for personal or internal use.


THE MATERIALS AND INFORMATION IN THIS SITE ARE PROVIDED “AS IS” AND WITHOUT WARRANTIES OF ANY KIND EITHER EXPRESSED OR IMPLIED. Intramark and any related, affiliated or subsidiary companies disclaim all warranties, express or implied, including, but not limited to, implied warranties of merchant ability and fitness for a particular purpose. It is your responsibility to evaluate the accuracy, completeness and usefulness of any opinions, advice, services or other information provided. All information contained on any page is distributed with the understanding that the authors, publishers and distributors are not rendering legal, accounting or other professional advice or opinions on specific facts or matters, and accordingly assume no liability whatsoever in connection with its use. Consult your own legal or tax advisor with respect to your personal situation. In no event shall Intramark and its related, affiliated and subsidiary companies, be liable for any direct, indirect, special, incidental, or consequential damages arising out of the use of the information herein.


We have a resident license in California and non-resident licenses to transact life insurance and/or health and disability insurance in the following states.

State Licenses Life & Health License Number
Alabama Richard D. Reich A211360
Alaska Intramark Insurance Services, Inc. 47184
Richard D. Reich 47185
Arizona Richard D. Reich 12777
Arkansas Richard D. Reich 261026
California Intramark Insurance Services, Inc. 0D99248
Richard D. Reich 0832938
Colorado Richard D. Reich 68667
Connecticut Intramark Insurance Services, Inc. 002107365
Richard D. Reich 1023440
Delaware Intramark Insurance Services, Inc. 1011830
Richard D. Reich 1011740
District of Columbia Intramark Insurance Services, Inc. 2804542
Richard D. Reich 0195790
Florida Intramark Insurance Services, Inc. L004671
Richard D. Reich EO91574
Georgia Richard D. Reich AGN558204
Hawaii Richard D. Reich 320547
Idaho Intramark Insurance Services, Inc. AL106776
Richard D. Reich 109130
Illinois Richard D. Reich 8720
Indiana Intramark Insurance Services, Inc. 34331
Richard D. Reich 341507
Iowa Intramark Insurance Services, Inc. 2163
Richard D. Reich 774871
Kansas Intramark Insurance Services, Inc. 7275-000
Richard D. Reich 774871
Kentucky Richard D. Reich 578514
Louisiana Intramark Insurance Services, Inc. 308874
Richard D. Reich 308588
Maine Intramark Insurance Services, Inc. AGN103901
Richard D. Reich PRN65223
Maryland Richard D. Reich NPI114154
Massachusetts Richard D. Reich 1752775
Michigan Intramark Insurance Services, Inc. 0040715
Richard D. Reich 0168973
Minnesota Intramark Insurance Services, Inc IA20436425
Richard D. Reich 20103642
Mississippi Richard D. Reich 0313315-2003
Missouri Intramark Insurance Services, Inc. AG8017511
Richard D. Reich 0323325
Montana Richard D. Reich 969197
Nebraska Intramark Insurance Services, Inc. 309981
Richard D. Reich AG308975
Nevada Intramark Insurance Services, Inc. 18616
Richard D. Reich 187243
New Jersey Intramark Insurance Services, Inc. 1006636
Richard D. Reich 1005199
New Mexico Richard D. Reich 648103
New York Richard D. Reich LB-898778
North Carolina Richard D. Reich 8720
North Dakota Richard D. Reich 774871
Ohio Intramark Insurance Services, Inc. 35080
Richard D. Reich 6036
Oklahoma Richard D. Reich 11897
Oregon Intramark Insurance Services, Inc. 1595
Richard D. Reich 625950
Pennsylvania Richard D. Reich 290649
Rhode Island Richard D. Reich 2006831
South Carolina Richard D. Reich 366137
South Dakota Richard D. Reich 5398881
Tennessee Richard D. Reich 898015
Texas Richard D. Reich 944214
Utah Richard D. Reich 204671
Vermont Richard D. Reich 313476
Virginia Richard D. Reich 8720
Washington Richard D. Reich 217945
West Virginia Richard D. Reich 427732
Wisconsin Intramark Insurance Services, Inc. 2875
Richard D. Reich 2356396
Wyoming Richard D. Reich 173335

Latest News

How to Choose a Life Insurance Beneficiary
life insurance beneficiary

Naming a life insurance beneficiary sounds like a pretty straightforward process. Simply pick one or a few of your dependent loved ones and that’s that, right? Well, not exactly. In the event of your death, you certainly want your benefits to go to the people you care about the most, … Continue reading How to Choose a Life Insurance Beneficiary

Read More
10 Places to Visit Before You Die
The painted mountains

Unfortunately death comes for us all at some point, and since we’re never quite sure when, it’s important to get out and experience this beautiful crazy world while we still can. So here’s a quick list of 10 amazing places you absolutely have to see before you shuffle off this … Continue reading 10 Places to Visit Before You Die

Read More
Donating Life Insurance
donating life insurance policy

You know that life insurance can protect your loved ones, but did you know it can also be donated to a charity or organization of your choice? Read more about donating life insurance. Taking out a life insurance policy is an excellent way of ensuring that family or loved ones … Continue reading Donating Life Insurance

Read More

Intramark Insurance Services

#431 N. Brand Blvd. Glendale California 91203


Stay Connected

  • Intramark Insurance Services, Inc., Insurance Services, Glendale, CA
Newsletter Signup